Luxury Ranch Real Estate

Where leading brokers showcase only million dollar ranches for wealthy buyers

Fly Fisherman's Paradise MLS3275728

Buena Vista, Colorado

$1,490,000
Property ID: CO199663
Luxury Ranch in Buena Vista, Colorado
PhotoThumb18794178
PhotoThumb18794183
PhotoThumb18794201
PhotoThumb18794190
PhotoThumb18794193
PhotoThumb18794200
PhotoThumb18794191
PhotoThumb18794207
PhotoThumb18794188
PhotoThumb18794205
PhotoThumb18794204
PhotoThumb18794192
PhotoThumb18794196
PhotoThumb18794180
PhotoThumb18794199
PhotoThumb18794186
PhotoThumb18794184
PhotoThumb18794181
PhotoThumb18794203
PhotoThumb18794185
PhotoThumb18794182
PhotoThumb18794209
PhotoThumb18794194
PhotoThumb18794195
PhotoThumb18794202
PhotoThumb18794179
PhotoThumb18794187
PhotoThumb18794198
PhotoThumb18794197
PhotoThumb18794206
PhotoThumb18794189
PhotoThumb18794208

Description

3000 Feet of private Arkansas River frontage on both sides of river with pristine gold medal trout fishing. Fishing holes that are 1012 feet deep. Fish all year on dry flies. No commercial rafting comes through. Beautiful 2063 SF custom 1.5 story home with crawl space and ICF foundation, frame siding, metal roofing, and energy efficient. Radiant floor heating on main level; baseboard upper level. Great room and family room share double sided, floor to ceiling rock fireplace (gas). Private master suite plus 2 additional bedrooms and 1.5 baths. 712 SF detached garage with room for vehicles and outdoor toys. Close to Clear Creek Reservoir. BLM land .75 mi north; & 1.5 mi. south. Bike trail across road meets up with the Colorado Trail. Truly a unique property and a fly fisherman's paradise.

Amenities

  • Electricity
  • Fishing
  • Home
  • River
  • River Frontage
  • Timber